FIFA World Cup 2018 Russia

FIFA World Cup 2018 in Russia STARTED!

FIFA World Cup 2018 in Russia STARTED! We so excited to see a fight for the World Cup among 32 top-rank football teams! The battle started 14 June in Luzhniki stadium (Moscow) between Russia and Saudi Arabia (5:0), and final match will be on 15 July on the same stadium. The matches will take place in 11 cities of Russia: Moscow, Saint-Petersburg, Kaliningrad, Nizhny Novgorod, Samara, Ekaterinburg, Kazan, Saransk, Volgograd, Rostov-na-Don, Sochi. For football fans it will be great opportunity to discover European part of Russia with interesting places, cities with its rich history, and cheerful people. Lets have fan from the coming Championship! 

Cities of FIFA World Cup 2018

Matches schedule FIFA WC 2018 Russia

Stadium Luzhniki, Moscow

14 June 18:00 Russia vs Saudi Arabia Group A  5:0
17 June 18:00 Germany vs Mexico Group F       0:1
20 June 15:00 Portugal vs Morocco Group B     1:0
26 June 17:00 Denmark vs France Group C       0:0
01 July  17:00   Spain  vs Russia – 1/8         1:1 (3:4)
11 July  21:00  Croatia vs England– Semi Final  2:1
15 July 18:00  France vs Croatia – Final

 

 

Stadium Moscow Luzhniki

Stadium Otkritie (Spartak), Moscow

16 June 15:00 Argentina vs Iceland  Group D    1:1
19 June 18:00 Poland vs Senegal  Group H        1:2
23 June 15:00 Belgium vs Tunisia  Group B        5:2
27 June 21:00 Serbia vs Brazil  Group E             0:2
03 July 21:00 ColombiavsEngland G–1/8   1:1 (3:4)

Stadium Spartak, Moscow

Stadium Saint-Petersburg

15 June 18:00 Morocco vs Iran  Group B            0:1
19 June 21:00 Russia vs Egypt  Group A             3:1
22 June 15:00 Brazil vs Costa Rica Group E       2:0
26 June 21:00 Nigeria vs Argentina  Group D     1:2
03 July  17:00 Sweden  vs Switzerland – 1/8      1:0
10 July  21:00 France vs Belgium – Semi Final   1:0
14 July  17:00 Belgium vs England–Third Place 2:0

Stadium St. Petersburg

Stadium Kaliningrad

16 June 21:00 Croatia vs Nigeria  Group D          2:0
22 June 21:00 Serbia vs Switzerland  Group E    1:2
25 June 21:00 Spain vs Morocco  Group B          2:2
28 June 21:00 England vs Belgium  Group G      0:1

 

Stadium Kaliningrad

Stadium Nizhni Novgorod

18 June 15:00 Sweden vs Korea Rep.  Group F   1:0
21 June 21:00  Argentina vs Croatia  Group D      0:3
24 June 15:00  England vs Panama  Group G        6:1
27 June 21:00  SwitzerlandvsCosta Rica  GroupE 2:2
201 July  21:00 Croatia  vs Denmark – 1/8     1:1 (3:2)
06 July  17:00  Uruguay vs France – 1/4                0:2

Stadium Nizhni Novgorod

Stadium Kazan Arena

16 June 13:00 France vs Australia  Group C      2:1
20 June 21:00 Iran vs Spain  Group B                 0:1  
24 June 21:00 Poland vs Colombia  Group H     0:3
27 June 17:00 Korea Rep.vsGermany Group F 2:0
30 June 17:00  France vs Argentina – 1/8         4:3
06 July  21:00  Brazil  vs Belgium – 1/4              1:2

Stadium Kazan Arena

Stadium Ekaterinburg

15 June 18:00  Egypt vs Uruguay  Group A         0:1
21 June 18:00  France vs Peru  Group C            1:0
24 June 21:00 Japan vs Senegal  Group H         2:2
27 June 17:00  Mexico vs Sweden  Group F      0:3

 

 

 

Stadium Ekaterinburg

Stadium Samara

17 June 15:00 Costa Rica vs Serbia  Group E      0:1
21 June 15:00 Denmark vs Australia  Group C    1:1
25 June 17:00 Uruguay vs Russia  Group A         0:3
28 June 17:00 Senegal vs Colombia  Group H     0:1
02 July  17:00   Brazil  vs Mexico – 1/8                 2:0
07 July  17:00   Sweden  vs England – 1/4           0:2

Stadium Samara

Stadium Mordovia Arena, Saransk

16 June 19:00 Peru vs Denmark Group C             0:1
19 June 18:00 Colombia vs Japan Group H          1:2
25 June 21:00 Iran vs Portugal Group B               1:1
28 June 21:00 Panama vs Tunisia Group G          1:2

 

 

 

Stadium Mordovia Arena

Stadium Volgograd  

18 June 21:00 Tunisia vs England Group G        1:2
22 June 18:00 Nigeria vs Iceland Group D          2:0
25 June 17:00 Saudi Arabia vs Egypt Group A    2:1
28 June 17:00 Japan vs Poland Group H             0:1

 

Stadium Volgograd

Stadium Rostov-na-Don

17 June 21:00 Brazil vs Switzerland Group E        1:1
20 June 18:00 Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia Group A  1:0
23 June 18:00 Korea Rep. vs Mexico Group F      1:2
26 June 21:00 Iceland vs Croatia Group D            1:2
02 July  21:00 Belgium vs Japan – 1/8                   3:2

 

Stadium Rostov-na-Don

Stadium Fisht, Sochi

15 June 21:00 Portugal vs Spain  Group B         3:3
18 June 18:00 Belgium vs Panama  Group G     3:0
23 June 21:00 Germany vs Sweden  Group F    2:1
26 June 17:00 Australia vs Peru  Group C         0:2
30 June 21:00  Uruguay vs Portugal – 1/8         2:1
07 July  21:00  Russia vs Croatia – 1/4      2:2 (3:4)

Stadium Fisht, Sochi